Bookmark and Share

Faculty

Faculty Directory

Click on the column headings below to sort Faculty information alphabetically. Click on a name to view bio.



First | Last Name Section
Brian H. Hardin Adolescent Medicine
Ashley R. Antipolo Adolescent Medicine
Michael Paul Israel Adolescent Medicine
J. Darrell Nesmith Adolescent Medicine
Elton R. Cleveland Adolescent Medicine
Jessica A. Moore Adolescent Medicine
Amy M. Scurlock Allergy and Immunology
Tamara T. Perry Allergy and Immunology
Joshua L. Kennedy Allergy and Immunology
Matthew C. Bell Allergy and Immunology
Stacie M. Jones Allergy and Immunology
Robert D. Pesek Allergy and Immunology
Sheva Chervinskiy Allergy and Immunology
Sudeepa Bhattacharyya Biostatistics
Mallikarjuna R. Rettiganti Biostatistics
Mario A. Cleves Biostatistics
Cruz Velasco Gonzalez Biostatistics
Xiang-Yang Lou Biostatistics
Xinyu Tang Biostatistics
Shasha Bai Biostatistics
Wendy N. Nembhard Birth Defects Research
Stewart L. MacLeod Birth Defects Research
Sarah Blossom Birth Defects Research
Charlotte A. Hobbs Birth Defects Research
Sylvia Santos-Ocampo Angtuaco Cardiology
Thomas H. Best Cardiology
Kenneth R. Knecht Cardiology
Renee A. Bornemeier Cardiology
Elijah Holbrook Bolin Cardiology
M. Michele Moss Cardiology
Xiomara Garcia Cardiology
Paul M. Seib Cardiology
Dala Zakaria Cardiology
Priya Bhaskar Cardiology
Parthak Prodhan Cardiology
Rupal T Bhakta Cardiology
Eudice E. Fontenot Cardiology
Elizabeth A. Frazier Cardiology
Srikant Das Cardiology
Joshua Daily Cardiology
Ronnie Thomas Collins Cardiology
Michael J. Angtuaco Cardiology
Tamara Thomas Cardiology
Punkaj Gupta Cardiology
Brian K. Eble Cardiology
Amy M Dossey Cardiology
Sean Michael Lang Cardiology
Anthony Goudie Center for Applied Research and Evaluation
Mary E. Aitken Center for Applied Research and Evaluation
Debra H. Fiser Center for Applied Research and Evaluation
James M Robbins Center for Applied Research and Evaluation
Judith L. Weber Center for Applied Research and Evaluation
Patrick H. Casey Center for Applied Research and Evaluation
Rosemary Nabaweesi Center for Applied Research and Evaluation
Joseph W. Thompson Center for Applied Research and Evaluation
Karen Boyd Worley Children at Risk
Rachel A. Clingenpeel Children at Risk
Janice K. Church Children at Risk
Maria Teresa Esquivel Children at Risk
Stanley D. Rauls Children at Risk
Karen J. Farst Children at Risk
Eduardo R. Ochoa Community Pediatrics
Charles R. Feild Community Pediatrics
Shelly L. Baldwin Community Pediatrics
Ronald L. Baldwin Community Pediatrics
Paola Carrasco Community Pediatrics
Matthew P. Malone Critical Care Medicine
Stephen M. Schexnayder Critical Care Medicine
Sanjiv Pasala Critical Care Medicine
M. Michele Moss Critical Care Medicine
Xiomara Garcia Critical Care Medicine
Parthak Prodhan Critical Care Medicine
Olivia Katherine Irby Critical Care Medicine
Richard T. Fiser Critical Care Medicine
Ronald C. Sanders Critical Care Medicine
Michael H. Stroud Critical Care Medicine
Keshari M. Thakali Developmental Nutrition
Venkat Laxmi Yeruva Developmental Nutrition
Kartik Shankar Developmental Nutrition
Jin-Ran Chen Developmental Nutrition
Aline Andres Developmental Nutrition
Elisabet Borsheim Developmental Nutrition
Kelly E. Mercer Developmental Nutrition
Sean H. Adams Developmental Nutrition
Sree Vamsee Chintapalli Developmental Nutrition
R. Terry Pivik Developmental Nutrition
Nianbai Fang Developmental Nutrition
Brian D. Piccolo Developmental Nutrition
Edmond W. Ashcraft Developmental Pediatrics
Paulette Ann Wong Wy Developmental Pediatrics
Jill Johnson Fussell Developmental Pediatrics
Laura Hobart-Porter Developmental Pediatrics
Patricia Parmley Developmental Pediatrics
Angela Lea Scott Developmental Pediatrics
Jaimie M. Flor Developmental Pediatrics
Stepan B. Melnyk Developmental Pediatrics
Eldon G. Schulz Developmental Pediatrics
Maya L. Lopez Developmental Pediatrics
Vikki A. Stefans Developmental Pediatrics
Sandra Jill James Developmental Pediatrics
Tyra M. Reid Developmental Pediatrics
Esther H. Tompkins Developmental Pediatrics
Kendall L. Stanford Emergency Medicine
Erin M. Ulloa Emergency Medicine
Mary E. Huckabee Emergency Medicine
Amber Michele Morse Emergency Medicine
Rebecca L. Liggin Emergency Medicine
Joselin G. Niemyer Emergency Medicine
Rebecca A. Nowell Emergency Medicine
Matthew W. Jaeger Emergency Medicine
Thomas J Abramo Emergency Medicine
Elizabeth Storm Emergency Medicine
Rhonda M. Dick Emergency Medicine
Nicholas W. Hobart-Porter Emergency Medicine
Steven Shirm Emergency Medicine
Amanda I. Hollingsworth Emergency Medicine
Charlotte R. Willis Emergency Medicine
Maxwell D. Taylor Emergency Medicine
Jennifer L. Perry Emergency Medicine
Jeffrey S. Montgomery Emergency Medicine
Amanda Bailey Emergency Medicine
Donald Foster Emergency Medicine
Mindy M. Pomtree Emergency Medicine
Rebecca Schexnayder Emergency Medicine
Tonya M. Thompson Emergency Medicine
Kristin Cooper Lyle Emergency Medicine
Jon Oden Endocrinology and Diabetes
Yu-Chi Annie Wang Endocrinology and Diabetes
Emir Tas Endocrinology and Diabetes
J. Paul Frindik Endocrinology and Diabetes
Michele R. Hutchison Endocrinology and Diabetes
Samiya Razzaq Endocrinology and Diabetes
Charles K. Lumpkin Endocrinology and Diabetes
Shipra Bansal Endocrinology and Diabetes
Juliana F. Vaughan Gastroenterology, Nutrition, and Hepatology
Julissa Buchmann Gastroenterology, Nutrition, and Hepatology
Emily R. Malone General Pediatrics
Julia K. Gregory General Pediatrics
Sowmya N. Patil General Pediatrics
Julia S. Hughes General Pediatrics
Rosana M. Diokno General Pediatrics
Mary E. Huckabee General Pediatrics
Feliciano B. Yu General Pediatrics
Karen L. Young General Pediatrics
Marcus D. O'Brien General Pediatrics
Rebecca L. Perin General Pediatrics
Joseph M. Elser General Pediatrics
A. Larry Simmons General Pediatrics
Vildan Tas General Pediatrics
James S. Magee General Pediatrics
Hannah L. Beene-Lowder General Pediatrics
Emily Smith General Pediatrics
Laura R. McLeane General Pediatrics
Courtney Edgar-Zarate General Pediatrics
Rebecca Latch General Pediatrics
Debra Becton General Pediatrics
Stephen G. Kahler Genetics & Metabolism
Adolfo D. Garnica Genetics & Metabolism
G. Bradley Schaefer Genetics & Metabolism
Elizabeth Sellars Genetics & Metabolism
Yuri A. Zarate Genetics & Metabolism
Thomas Andrew Burrow Genetics & Metabolism
Amir R. Mian Hematology and Oncology
David L. Becton Hematology and Oncology
Robert L. Saylors Hematology and Oncology
Shelley E. Crary Hematology and Oncology
Carolyn Suzanne Saccente Hematology and Oncology
Kimo C. Stine Hematology and Oncology
Jason E. Farrar Hematology and Oncology
Kevin J. Bielamowicz Hematology and Oncology
Stephanie Scheffler Hospitalist
Dustin Edward Williford Hospitalist
Ciji Arthur Hospitalist
Christopher William Edwards Hospitalist
Laura L. Sisterhen Hospitalist
Catherine M Montenegro Hospitalist
Rebecca M. Cantu Hospitalist
Jose R. Romero Infectious Diseases
William Matthew Linam Infectious Diseases
Vini Vijayan Infectious Diseases
Jin-Young Han Infectious Diseases
Jessica Blair Beavers Neonatology
Charlotte A. Hobbs Neonatology
Sherry E. Courtney Neonatology
Clare Campbell Nesmith Neonatology
Becky J. Rogers Neonatology
Jennifer Purvis Andrews Neonatology
Nidhi Agarwal Neonatology
Maria Teresa Esquivel Neonatology
Joanne S. Szabo Neonatology
Kaitlin E. Cockerell Neonatology
Robert W. Arrington Neonatology
Bryan L. Burke Neonatology
Donnal C. Walter Neonatology
Douglas E. Seglem Neonatology
Sara E. Peeples Neonatology
Ashley S. Ross Neonatology
Franscesca Miquel Verges Neonatology
Robert E. Lyle Neonatology
Tonya Marotti Neonatology
Misty L. Virmani Neonatology
Robert E. McGehee, Jr. Neonatology
Sashi Kumar Kona Neonatology
Jared C. Beavers Neonatology
Bonnie J. Taylor Neonatology
Elizabeth Williamson Kim Neonatology
Carrie M. Brown Neonatology
Dawn Marie Weiss Neonatology
Tara B. Venable Neonatology
Angela Chandler Neonatology
Samuel A. Burns Neonatology
Billy R. Thomas Neonatology
R. Whit Hall Neonatology
Nahed O. El-Hassan Neonatology
Mohammad Ilyas Nephrology
Eileen N. Ellis Nephrology
Thomas G. Wells Nephrology
Richard T. Blaszak Nephrology
Erin Willis Neurology
Debopam Samanta Neurology
Stephen Roger Bates Neurology
Kapil Arya Neurology
Jhablall Balmakund Neurology
Gregory B. Sharp Neurology
Bernadette M. Lange Neurology
Richard E. Frye Neurology
W. David Walters Neurology
Tonya Phillips Balmakund Neurology
Carla S. Brown Office of Education
Zackary S. Shearer Office of Education
Beatrice Boateng Office of Education
Sara B. Blair Office of Education
Richard F. Jacobs Pediatric Administration
Jayant K. Deshpande Pediatric Administration
Joan M. Cranmer Pediatric Administration
Rebecca Latch Pharmacology and Toxicology
Pritmohinder S. Gill Pharmacology and Toxicology
Kathleen A. Neville Pharmacology and Toxicology
Henry C. Farrar Pharmacology and Toxicology
Dean W. Roberts Pharmacology and Toxicology
Laura P. James Pharmacology and Toxicology
Shari I. Gaudette Psychology
Wendy L. Ward Psychology
Nicholas Long Psychology
Kelly P. Jarratt Psychology
Larry D. Evans Psychology
Brandi N. Whitaker Psychology
Elizabeth Pulliam Psychology
Jeffrey H. Snow Psychology
Betty Jayne Bellando Psychology
Janine E. Watson Psychology
Mark C. Edwards Psychology
Katia El Taoum Pulmonary
Mohy G. Morris Pulmonary
Amit Agarwal Pulmonary
Dennis E. Schellhase Pulmonary
Ariel Berlinski Pulmonary
Supriya Jambhekar Pulmonary
John L. Carroll Pulmonary
Astryd A. Menendez Pulmonary
Naga Jaya Smitha Yenduri Pulmonary
Sukesh Sukumaran Rheumatology
Jason A. Dare Rheumatology
Mary Ann Scott Schmieding Developmental Center
Damon Lipinski Schmieding Developmental Center
Amy D. Seay Schmieding Developmental Center
Bradley G. Goodson Schmieding Developmental Center

Services and Information